ZONAL LEVEL TOURNAMENT 2019-20

 

ZONAL  LEVEL COMPETITIONS(23.7.2019 -27.7.2019)

 

 

Venue:RAJEEV GANDHI STADIUM,SONEPAT

 
  S.NO CAT SPORTS NAME CLASS POSITION
  1 U-11 400 M ANANYA V F I
        SAMIKSHA VI F III
  2   U-11 100 M SAMIKSHA VI F I
        SWAR V C III
  3   U-11 200 M SWAR V C II
  4   U-11 LONG JUMP ANANYA V F II
        SWAR V C III
  5   U-11 SHOT PUT POORVA V B II
  6   U-11 HIGH JUMP ANANYA V F I
        SAMIKSHA VI F II
  7   U-11 WRESTLING DISHA IV C II
  IN MAMTA SR. SEC. SCHOOL,RATHDHANA  
               
  S.NO CAT SPORTS NAME CLASS POSITION  
  1 U-14 100 M MEENAL VIII D II  
  2   U-14 200 M MEENAL VIII D III  
  3   U-14 600M KASHISH VIII E II  
  4   U-14 LONG JUMP KASHISH VIII E I  
  5   U-14 HURDLES KASHISH VIII E II  
  6   U-14 DISCUSS NEHA VIII F II  
  7   U-14 SHOTPUT NEHA VIII F II  
     
  S.NO CAT SPORTS NAME CLASS POSITION  
  1 U-17 200 M TANUSHKA X E II  
  2  U-17 800 M SAKSHI X G II  
  3  U-17 LONG JUMP SAKSHI X G II  
  4 U-17  HURDLES SAKSHI X G I  
        PRATIBHA X G III  
  5  U-17 1500 M PRATIBHA X G II  
  6  U-17 TRIPLE JUMP PRATIBHA X G I  
        TANUSHKA X E II  
  7 U-17  HIGH JUMP PRATIBHA X G II  
        TANUSHKA X E I  
  8  U-17 DISCUSS HIMANSHI VIII D I  
  9  U-17 3000 M MUSKAAN X E I  
        AYUSHI VI C II  
     
  S.NO CAT SPORTS NAME CLASS POSITION  
  1 U-19 3000 M GARIMA RANA X G I  
  2   U-19 1500 M JIYA VIII A III  
  3   U-19 LONG JUMP GARIMA RANA X G II  
               
  S.NO CAT SPORTS NAME CLASS POSITION  
  1 U-11 SHOTPUT CHIRAG V D I  
  2  U-11 LONG JUMP VANSH V G I  
  3  U-11 100 M VANSH V G I  
  4  U-11 400 M UNIK V G III  
               
  S.NO CAT SPORTS NAME CLASS POSITION  
  1 U-17 800 M SAHIL XI F III  
  2  U-17 LONG JUMP DEEPANSHU X E III  
  3  U-17 SHOTPUT SHUBHAM X F III  
  4  U-17 100 M HARSH DAHIYA XII D III  
  5  U-17 TRIPPLE JUMP RAKSHIT  XI C I  
               
  S.NO CAT SPORTS NAME CLASS POSITION  
  1 U-19 3000 M VISHAL XI D II  
  2   U-19 800 M GAURAV XII B III  
  3   U-19 3000 M PRINCE XI D I  
  4   U-19 100 M HIMANSHU XII A II  
  5   U-19 LONG JUMP PRINCE XII A I  
  6   U-19 1500 M VISHAL XI D I  
  7   U-19 400 M GAURAV NAIN XII D I  
  8   U-19 400 M HIMANSHU XI I III  
               
Ø In U-11 and U-17 category (girls), HVP got Ist position in KHO-KHO
   in Indian Public School, Sonepat.      
Ø In U-11 category (Boys), 3 students of HVP got selected in KHO-KHO
   in Indian Public School, Sonepat.      
    Vansh       V G        
    Unik          V G        
    Tejas        V D        
Ø In U-14 category (Boys), 1 student of HVP got selected in KHO-KHO
  in Indian Public School, Sonepat.      
  Tarun       VII G        
               
Ø HVP cricket team participated in block games and results are as mentioned  below :
1. Beats  SM Hindu Sr. Sec.  School, Sonepat  by 35 runs.
2. Beats Shreejee International School, Sonepat by 40 Runs.
3. Lost our final against the Vivekanand School and bagged 2nd position in tournament.          Name                             Class           State Level
1.       Gaurav                                X              Selected
2.       Ayush                                 XII
3.       Harsh Dahiya                      XII
4.       Ali Malik                              IX             Selected
5.       Deepanshu (Stand by) 
               
Ø In U-14 category, HVP got Ist position in 100*4 Really Race in   
  Rajeev Gandhi Stadium,Sec-4,Sonepat.      
error: Content is protected !!