HOUSE SYSTEM AND PREFECTORIAL BOARD 2019

Inculcating leadership qualities in students.

HOUSE SYSTEM & STUDENTS COUNCIL

In order to develop leadership qualities, confidence creativity and to make each child extrovert to interact vertically among themselves, the school is divided into four houses.

   Gandhi   

   Indira   

   Nehru   

   Tagore    

Based on attitude, discipline and performance in academics, co-curricular activities and sports, students are selected for the “Students Council” to manage these houses and extra Curricular activities under the supervision of school teachers. This body comprises of House Captains, Vice Captains and other prefects.

GANDHI HOUSE

INDIRA HOUSE

NEHRU HOUSE

TAGORE HOUSE

 

 

 

 

 

HINDU  VIDYAPEETH, SONEPAT
LIST OF  CANDIDATES OF PREFECTORIAL BOARD (SESSION 2019-20)
       
S No POST Name Class
1 PRESIDENT -STUDENT COUNCIL (GIRL) CHAKSHU XII B
2 PRESIDENT -STUDENT COUNCIL (BOY) PAVEL XII D
3 HEAD BOY ARIHANT XII E
4 HEAD GIRL PARUL XII C
5 VICE HEAD BOY VARDAN XI E
6 VICE HEAD GIRL ISHA XI F
7 SPORTS CAPTAIN (BOY) GAURAV NAIN XII B
8 SPORTS CAPTAIN (GIRL) KHUSHI XII G
9 SPORTS VICE CAPTAIN (BOY) HARSH ROHILLA XI A
10 SPORTS VICE CAPTAIN (GIRL) DEEPIKA XI H
11 CULTURAL CAPTAIN(GIRL) GEETIKA XII D
12 CULTURAL CAPTAIN (BOY) ANEESH XII F
13 CULTURAL VICE CAPTAIN (GIRL) HARSHITA XI C
    RITIKA XI H
14 CULTURAL VICE CAPTAIN (BOY) ALIND XI A
    RONIT XI G
15 DISCIPLINE CAPTAIN (GIRL) CHETNA XII D
    DIKSHA XII E
16 DISCIPLINE CAPTAIN(BOY) PRIYANSHU XII F
17 DISCIPLINE VICE CAPTAIN (GIRL) DIRGHA XI E
    SHEETAL XI C
18 DISCIPLINE VICE CAPTAIN (BOY) NIKHIL XI F
    KESHAV XI A
19 DEBATING SOCIETY HEAD (GIRL) SHASHIKIRAN XII D
20 DEBATING SOCIETY HEAD (BOY) KARTIKEYA XII A
21 DEBATING SOCIETY VICE HEAD  (GIRL) MAHIMA XI H
    ISHITA XI B
22 DEBATING SOCIETY VICE HEAD (BOY) YASHVIR XI  B
23 SPORTS PREFECT (GIRL) BHANU XI H
    ISHITA XI A
    DIPIKA XI C
    RIYA XI C
24 SPORTS PREFECT (BOY) JATIN XI B
    SARTHAK XI F
    HIMANSHU TOMAR XI C
    YASH PARASHAR XI C
25 CULTURAL PREFECT (GIRL) SHIVANI XI E
    VISHU XI H
    MEGHA XI A
    SHIVANI XI H
26 CULTURAL PREFECT(BOY) GEETANSH XII E
    HITESH XII G
    VIKAS XI D
    SANYAM XI E
27 DISCIPLINE PREFECT (BOY) RAJAT XI B
    GOLDI XI B
    HARSHIT XI E
    SHIV  XI F
    KHWAAB XI G
28 DISCIPLINE PREFECT (GIRL) SNIGDHA XI B
    NIKITA XI A
    TANNU XI A
    SHIVANI XI H
    AASTHA XI E
    NANCY XI E
29 LITERARY CLUB HEAD GIRL RICHA XII D
30 LITERARY CLUB HEAD BOY YASH THAMA XII B
31 LITERARY CLUB VICE HEAD GIRL KHUSHI XI E
    NANCY XI C
32 LITERARY CLUB HEAD BOY JANANT XI H
    AKSHIT XI H
33 LITERARY CLUB PREFECT KASHISH XI E
       
34 DRAMATICS CLUB HEAD GIRL PRINCY XII D
  DRAMATICS CLUB VICE HEAD GIRL PRACHI XI A
35 DRAMATICS CLUB HEAD BOY HARSH XII C
  DRAMATICS CLUB VICE HEAD BOY VISHAL XI D
36 ECO CLUB PREFECT MUSKAN XI H
    TANNU CHIKARA XI H
    DIPANSHI XI E
    VAIBHAV KAT XI G
37 PHOTOGRAPH CLUB PREFECT PARTH XII F
    HIMANK XII G
    LAKSHAY XI G
    HARDIK XII G
    SARANSH XII E
38 ART & CRAFT HEAD RAHUL XII F
  ART & CRAFT PREFECT DIVYA XI B
    MUSKAN XI F
    ROZIL XI G
    CHIRAG XI F
39 MATHEMATICS CLUB HEAD VANSHIKA XII E
  MEMBER NISHTHA XI E
    ANUSHKA XI H
    PRERNA XI B
    NEHA XII C
40 CYBER CLUB CAPTAIN ARYAN DAHIYA XII D
  MEMBER HARDIK XII G
    AYUSH XII E
    FAIZ XII B
    LALIT VERMA XII E
41 DEBATING CLUB MEMBER    
  GANDHI SAKSHI XII B
  INDIRA  AAYUSHI XII D
  NEHRU AVI XI B
  TAGORE NIKITA XI H
42 HOUSE CAPTAIN    
  GANDHI (ORANGE) KRITIKA X A
  INDIRA (RED) TANU X D
  NEHRU (GREEN) IKSHITA X A
  TAGORE (BLUE) SHREYA X G
43 HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN    
  GANDHI (ORANGE) ANSHIKA X A
  INDIRA (RED) ARYAN DAHIYA X B
  NEHRU (GREEN) RIDHI X B
  TAGORE (BLUE) VIDUSHI X G
44 HOUSE PREFECT    
  GANDHI (ORANGE) VANSHIKA X E
    SHREYA IX D
    MUKUL X G
    TANISH X E
    ANUSHKA VIII C
    NUPUR VIII F
    HEENA VIII F
    SANYAM VIII E
  INDIRA  (RED) AKSHAT ATREYA X B
    CHHAVI X C
    MUSKAN X D
    VANSHIKA X B
    SAKSHI VIII D
    ANSHIKA VIII F
    KHANAK VIII E
    ABHISHEK VIII C
       
  NEHRU   (GREEN) DIVYAM IX A
    MAYANK IX A
    ANJALI X B
    SAKSHI X G
    PALAK VIII A
    GARIMA VIII D
    SOMAY BANSAL VII B
    MAYANK VIII D
  TAGORE (BLUE) TANYA X E
    MANAN X  C
    MAYANK X B
    KASHISH X A
    MANSHA VIII F
    DIVYA VIII E
    BHUMI VIII E
    KUSHAL VIII C
    SAANCH VIII E