SPORTS ACHIEVEMENT 2018-19

  • HVP CRICKET TEAM

DISTRICT LEVEL (27.8.2018 – 30.8.2018)

               
S.NO CAT NAME SPORTS CLASS VENUE POSITION STATE LEVEL
1 U-14 YASH SKATTING VI C SOUTH POINT SCHOOL Ist  SELECTED
2 U-14 ASHMIT ARCHERY VIII G SHREE JEE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Ist SELECTED
3 U-14 GIRLS TEAM HOCKEY   RAJIV GANDHI STADIUM,SEC-4 IIIrd  
               
4 U-17 BHAUMIK SWIMMING IX A RISHIKUL VIDYAPEETH Ist SELECTED
5 U-17 BOYS FOOTBALL TEAM FOOTBALL   SOUTH POINT WORLD SCHOOL(MURTHAL) Ist SELECTED
6 U-17 GIRLS KHO-KHO TEAM KHO KHO   INDIAN PUBLIC SCHOOL,SONEPAT IIIrd   
               
7 U-19 HEMANT,HIMANSHU FOOTBALL    SOUTH POINT WORLD SCHOOL(MURTHAL)   SELECTED
8 U-19 SATVIK SWIMMING XII C RISHIKUL VIDYAPEETH Ist SELECTED
9 U-19 HARSHUL CHESS XII F SHREE JEE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL   SELECTED
10 U-19 PARAMJEET CHESS XII F SHREE JEE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL    
11 U-19 HARISHI ATHLETICS XII A RAJIV GANDHI STADIUM,SEC-4 IInd SELECTED
12 U-19 RIYA CHESS XI D SHREE JEE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL    
13 U-19 VANSHIKA CHESS XI C SHREE JEE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL   SELECTED
14 U-19 AADITYA CYCLING XII B SHEMSHER SINGH PUBLIC SCHOOL IIIrd SELECTED
15 U-19 AADITYA WRESTLING XII B SHEMSHER SINGH PUBLIC SCHOOL IInd  

 

 

STATE LEVEL COMPETITIONS (U-14)

 
S.NO CAT SPORTS NAME CLASS VENUE DATE POSITION
1 U-10 ARCHERY VARUN II C   6.9.2018 – 9.9.2018
2 U-10 SKATING YASH VI C ROHTAK 10.10.2018-12.10.2018
3 U-11 SKATING NAMAN VI C    
4 U-14 ARCHERY ASHMIT VIII G FATEHABAD 6.9.2018 – 9.9.2019
5 U-14 TAEKWONDO SAYEAM VI B AMBALA 20.9.2018 – 22.9.2018
6 U-14 FOOTBALL SOURABH VIII F KURUKSHETRA 3.10.2018 – 5.10.2018
7 U-14 FOOTBALL GAGAN VIII C KURUKSHETRA 3.10.2018 – 5.10.2019
8 U-14 FOOTBALL PUSHPAK VII F KURUKSHETRA 3.10.2018 – 5.10.2020
9 U-14 FOOTBALL ARYAN VIII B KURUKSHETRA 3.10.2018 – 5.10.2021
10 U-14 JUDO PARTIBHA VI C ROHTAK 10.10.18 – 12.10.18

 

STATE LEVEL COMPETITIONS (U-17)

 
S.NO CAT SPORTS NAME CLASS VENUE DATE POSITION
1 U-17 SWIMMING BHAUMIK IX B JHAJJAR 4.9.2018 – 6.9.2018
2 U-17 TAEKWONDO VEDIKA VIII D REWARI 16.9.2018-19.9.2018
3 U-17 CHESS ARNAV VIII C PANIPAT 17.9.2018 – 19.9.2018
4 U-17 FOOTBALL MEDHAVART XI C KARNAL 17.9.2018 – 19.9.2019
RISHALI XI A
NAMAN XI A
KESHAV XI A
SHUBHAM X A
VISHAL X E
5 U-17 HOCKEY KHUSHI XI G KURUKSHETRA 26.9.2018-28.9.2018 IIND 
6 U-17 WRESTLING KUNAL IX A HISAR 13.9.2018-15.9.2018
7 U-17 WRESTLING ADITYA IX E HISAR 13.9.2018-15.9.2019

 

STATE LEVEL COMPETITIONS (U-19)

 
S.NO CAT SPORTS NAME CLASS VENUE DATE POSITION
1 U-19 SWIMMING SATVIK XII C JHAJJAR 4.9.2018 – 6.9.2018
2 U-19 FOOTBALL HEMANT XII A   6.9.2018 – 9.9.2018
3 U-19 CHESS PARMJEET XII E PANIPAT 17.9.2018 – 19.9.2018 Ist
4 U-19 CHESS HARSHUL XII E PANIPAT 17.9.2018 – 19.9.2019
5 U-19 CHESS RIYA XI D PANIPAT 17.9.2018 – 19.9.2020
6 U-19 CHESS DEVANSHI XI PANIPAT 17.9.2018 – 19.9.2021

 

BLOCK LEVEL COMPETITIONS(20.8.2018 – 30.8.2018)

S.NO CAT SPORTS NAME CLASS VENUE POSITION
1 U-14 WRESTLING NIKHIL VII F LITTLE ANGLES SCHOOL,SONEPAT Ist
             
2 U-17 WRESTLING ADITYA IX E LITTLE ANGLES SCHOOL,SONEPAT Ist
3 U-17 WRESTLING KUNAL IX A LITTLE ANGLES SCHOOL,SONEPAT Ist
4 U-17 BOXING ANSHUL X C LITTLE ANGLES SCHOOL,SONEPAT IInd
5 U-17 KHO KHO TEAM     INDIAN PUBLIC SCHOOL,SONEPAT IInd
6 U-19 ATHLETICS ISHU XII A RAJIV GANDHI STADIUM,SEC-4 IInd
7 U-20 ATHLETICS HARISHI XII A RAJIV GANDHI STADIUM,SEC-4 IInd

 

  • Pratibha of IX G got IIIrd position in Long Jump in MahaKumbh at District Level which was held at Rajiv Gandhi Stadium, Sec-4, Sonepat on 11th Oct 2018.

    BLOCK LEVEL COMPETITIONS(9.10.2018)

    S.NO CAT EVENTS NAME CLASS VENUE POSITION
    1 U-14 (GIRLS) SHOTPUT SAKSHI IX G RAJIV GANDHI STADIUM, SEC-4 IInd 
    2 HIGH JUMP SAKSHI IX G RAJIV GANDHI STADIUM, SEC-4 Ist
    3 HURDLES SAKSHI IX G RAJIV GANDHI STADIUM, SEC-4 Ist
    4 LONG JUMP MINAL VII D RAJIV GANDHI STADIUM, SEC-4 Ist
    5 DISCUSS THROW NEHA VII F RAJIV GANDHI STADIUM, SEC-4 Ist
    6 DISCUSS THROW HIMANSHI VII D RAJIV GANDHI STADIUM, SEC-4 IInd 
                 
    7 U-11 (GIRLS) LONG JUMP MANSI V RAJIV GANDHI STADIUM, SEC-4 Ist
    8 200 M BHAVYA IV RAJIV GANDHI STADIUM, SEC-4 IInd 
                 
    9 U-11 (BOYS) LONG JUMP MUKUL V RAJIV GANDHI STADIUM, SEC-4 Ist
    10 HIGH JUMP ANSH III RAJIV GANDHI STADIUM, SEC-4 Ist
error: Content is protected !!